You're using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

Privacy


PRIVACY POLICY

This website is owned and operated by The Naturopathic Co. and ELLA RINNOVA GROUP. The Australian Privacy Act 1998 (Privacy Act) regulates how personal information is handled.

The Naturopathic Co. is committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with Information Privacy Principles under the Australian Privacy Act 1988.

This policy relates to the collection and use of your personal details as supplied to us through our website. Once you have registered with us for an appointment with our naturopaths, we retain your contact information on file. We will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and strive to keep this information accurate and up to date. At any time, should you discover this information is incorrect or requires updating, please contact us. This Internet Privacy Policy should be reviewed periodically so that you are updated on any changes.

The Naturopathic Co. reserves the right to modify our Internet Privacy Policy at our discretion inline with the Australian Privacy Act 1998.

CONSENT

The Naturopathic Co. will not share your personal details with any third parties without your prior consent.

By using our website you consent to the practices outlined in this statement relating to the use of your personal information by The Naturopathic Co.

COLLECTION AND USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Naturopathic Co. collects personal information such as your name, telephone number, skype account, email address, your child’s name, and presenting health concerns. This information is used to operate within our Terms and Conditions in order to deliver the service you have requested.

The Naturopathic Co. may use your email address to communicate information about our services, wellness content, or offerings if you have signed up to our website. You have the option to unsubscribe to this communication at any time by clicking on ‘unsubscribe’ within the mail system.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Naturopathic Co. secures your personal information from non-authorized access, and your information is handled in agreement with Australian privacy laws. Your credit card information is not stored by us in any form.

FURTHER INFORMATION

More detailed information on Australia’s privacy act may be found at the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or feedback about our Internet Privacy Policy please contact us at hello@thenaturopathic.co

 

Disclaimer

We do not aim to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any illness or disease via the information on our website blog. Information is shared for educational purposes only. You must consult a medical professional before acting on any content on this website, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.

Disclaimers relate to all content and instruction on thenaturopathic.co website, and all services available through our website. Before participating in any modification to your diet, implementing any change to your health care, or trying any fitness products or services as described through this website, we strongly recommend that you consult with a medical professional in order to provide health care tailored to your circumstances. The content found on our website blog is not intended to be a substitute for professional advice from your treating medical practitioner. Do not disregard the advice of your medical practitioner based on information you have read on our website without first consulting and advising your treating medical professional.

Follow Us

Copyright 2019 The Naturopathic Co.  / /  Fuelled by First Flight